Executive Council

The Executive Council is the governing body of the BCFED between Conventions.

Below are the current members of the BCFED Executive Council:

Martina Boyd

Affiliate Representative

Meena Brisard

Affiliate Representative

Sheryl Burns

Workers with Disabilities Representative

Desiree Cabecinha

2SLGBTQIA+ Workers Representative

Trevor Davies

Affiliate Representative

Robert Demand

Affiliate Representative

Raj Dhaliwal

Affiliate Representative

Gordon Ditchburn

Affiliate Representative

Nathan Emmerson

Affiliate Representative

Paul Finch

Affiliate Representative

Catalin Fota

Affiliate Representative

Walter Gerlach

Affiliate Representative

Carole Gordon

Affiliate Representative

Ellie Harvie

Affiliate Representative

Kirsty Havard

Affiliate Representative

Marcus Hissen

Affiliate Representative

Dan Jajic

Affiliate Representative

Rick Joe

Indigenous Workers Representative

Dusty Kelly

Affiliate Representative

Cara Kerins

Affiliate Representative

Doug Kinna

Affiliate Representative

Rysa Kronebusch

Affiliate Representative

Rick Kumar

Young Workers' Representative

Shawna Larade

Affiliate Representative

Robert Larson

Affiliate Representative

Preet Lidder

Affiliate Representative

George MacPherson

Affiliate Representative

Nav Malhotra

Affiliate Representative

Heather Mandziuk

Indigenous Workers Representative

Eric McNeely

Affiliate Representative

Brian Menounos

Affiliate Representative

Kari Michaels

Affiliate Representative

Shannon Murray

Affiliate Representative

Sean Parkinson

Affiliate Representative

Danielle Pohl

Labour Council Representative

Shanee Prasad

Workers of Colour Representative

Samantha Raven

Labour Council Representative

Lois Rugg

Labour Council Representative

Jennifer Savage

Affiliate Representative

Chris Sherman

Affiliate Representative

Miyuki Shinkai

Labour Council Representative

Susan Sim

Affiliate Representative

Miriam Sobrino

Affiliate Representative

Jessie Uppal

Affiliate Representative

Betty Valenzuela

Affiliate Representative

Stephen von Sychowski

Labour Council Representative

Michelle Waite

Affiliate Representative

Sam Wiese

Retired Union Members' Representative